SEFCU Scholarship Winners

Overview

We're very proud of all of you!

This year SEFCU provided $50,000 in scholarships.

Graduation Certificate

2020 Winners


Dr. Carmen Cornute Memorial Scholarship
Erin McHugh, Medaille College

Robert Cornute Memorial Scholarship 
Paige Lewis, Academy of Holy Names

Roma Intangible Lodge #215 Smart Sense Scholarship
Miles Compani, Broadalbin-Perth High School

Rensselaer Scholarship 
Molly Monge

University at Albany Scholarship
Christine James

University at Buffalo Scholarship
Tyler Depczynski

SEFCU Campus Connect Scholarship
Alexandra Sipos, Middlebury College

Jean Myers Memorial Scholarship
Charlotte Snyder, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk High School

John Ilacqua Memorial Scholarship
Lillian Kronau, Averill Park High School

Robert Berroyer Memorial Scholarship
Ryan Patrick, La Salle Institute

New York Credit Union Association Scholarship
Miles Compani, Broadalbin-Perth High School
Jessemia Meekins, Binghamton High School
Devin Scotch, Akron Central High School

Smart Sense Scholarship

Hannah Baker, Plattsburgh Senior High School
Aiden Boehm, Coxsackie-Athens High School
Maria Carzo, Shenendehowa High School
Kassidi Dennis, Catholic Central High School
Matthew Donovan, Cicero North Syracuse High School
Grace Elliott, Chenango Valley Central School
Amelia Evans, Bethlehem Central School
Kristin Farley, Gloversville High School
Emily Gorgievski, Charles W. Baker High School
Kara Hammond, South Glens Falls Senior High School
Josh Janack, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School
Paige Keneally, Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High School
Joseph Kenney, Guilderland High School
Josef Laurer, Saratoga Springs High School
Robert Leitch IV, Christian Brothers Academy
Adam Lewis, Vestal High School
Mackenzie Lindsay, Amsterdam High School
Elizabeth McGinn, Saratoga Springs High School
Jessemia Meekins, Binghamton High School
Arica Miller, Averill Park High School
Lucas Mitchell, Guilderland High School
Rufus Nguyen-McDowell, Troy High School
Jamie Oliver, Windsor Central High School
Sophia Pearlman, Albany High School
Stephen Putnam, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk High School
Hannah Richards, Cobleskill-Richmondville High School
Madelynn Rohne, Saratoga Central Catholic School
Devin Scotch, Akron Central High School
Katharine Serio, Academy of the Holy Names
Shivani Singh, Niskayuna High School
Laurel Stix, Albany High School

More to think about...