SEFCU Scholarship Winners

Overview

We're very proud of all of you!

This year SEFCU provided $47,500 of scholarships.

Graduation Certificate

 

2019 Winners


Dr. Carmen Cornute Memorial Scholarship
Cordero McCall, University at Albany

Roma Intangible Lodge #215 Smart Sense Scholarship
Marisa Presutto, Solvay High School

Rensselaer Scholarship 
Molly Monge

Skidmore College Scholarship
Lauren Conde

University at Albany Scholarship
Christine James

University at Buffalo Scholarship
Abby Fain

SEFCU Campus Connect Scholarship
Bryel Weinlein, College of Saint Rose

Jean Myers Memorial Scholarship
Kaitlyn Umholtz, Colonie Central High School

John Ilacqua Memorial Scholarship
Evan Piscitelli, Ballston Spa High School

Robert Berroyer Memorial Scholarship
Matthew Roohan, La Salle Institute

New York Credit Union Association Scholarship
Matthew Brockley, Bethlehem Central High School
Sophie Gerchikov, Guilderland High School
Marisa Presutto, Solvay High School
Margot Schassler, Chatham High School

Smart Sense Scholarship winners

Ryan Beach, Potomac Falls High School
Matthew Brockley, Bethlehem Central High School
Luke Canfora, Clayton A. Bouton High School
Megan Emery, Shenendehowa High School
Maddy Formikell, Christian Brothers Academy Syracuse
Sophie Gerchikov, Guilderland High School
Alexis Green, Windsor Central High School
Thomas Hacker, Averill Park High School
Laura Haney, Columbia High School
Rachel Haney, Columbia High School
Ryan Hayden, Tamarac High School
Jared Hunter, Avon Old Farms School
Alexander Javitz, Cobleskill-Richmondville High School
Kaitlyn Jesmonth, Colonie Central High School
Natalie Kachmarik, Vestal High School
Priyanka Kumar, The Hotchkiss School
Grace Levine, Guilderland High School
Sophia Lucear, Cobleskill-Richmondville High School
Jordan McCann, Niskayuna High School
Nicole McGrath, Guilderland High School
Caitlin Murray, Broadalbin-Perth High School
Thomas Pemrick, La Salle Institute
Megan Rock, Saratoga Springs High School
Bridget Rose, Greenville High School
Madeline Schanz, Shenendehowa High School
Margot Schassler, Chatham High School
Bhavika Sethi, Shaker High School
Kathryn Tenney, Colonie Central High School
Jenniffer Uzhca, Albany High School
Sara Williams, Guilderland High School

More to think about...