ATM & Office Locations

List all SEFCU Locations

2018 SEFCU Scholarship Winners

Congratulations to all of this year's recipients!

Dr. Carmen Cornute Memorial Scholarship
Eden Hunter

Roma Intangible Lodge #215 Smart Sense Scholarship
Alexandra Sipos, Albany High School

Rensselaer Scholarship 
Rebecca Nungesser

University at Albany Scholarship
M. Grace Hren

University at Buffalo Scholarship
Nicholas Pasquini

SEFCU Campus Connect Scholarship
Maya Zhou

Jean Myers Memorial Scholarship
Giovanna Paratore, Colonie Central High School

John Ilacqua Memorial Scholarship
Nathaniel Kim, Niskayuna High School

Robert Berroyer Memorial Scholarship
Michael Snyder, La Salle Institute

Capital Chapter of NYCUA Scholarships
James Skarzynski, La Salle Institute
Arielle Nealy, City Honors School at Fosdick Masten Park

New York Credit Union Association Scholarship
James Skarzynski, La Salle Institute

Smart Sense Scholarship winners
Hanna Boehm, Coxsackie-Athens Central High School
Molly Brizzell, Saratoga Springs High School
John Cook, Johnson City High School
Abby Delio, Queensbury High School
Tyler Depczynski, St. Joseph’s Collegiate Institute
Kamryn DesRoches, Cobleskill-Richmondville High School
McKenzi Donahue, Windsor Central High School
Nathan Donella, Fayetteville-Manlius High School
Sophia Gaffney, Albany High School
Matthew Gamache, Duanesburg High School
Abigayle Garrand, Queensbury High School
Jaclyn Gold, Bethlehem Central High School
Deanna Gulneck, Stillwater High School
Shitima Iqbal, Guilderland High School
Nikita Karpunin, Shenendehowa High School
Nathan Lapinski, Averill Park High School
Emma Limoges, Averill Park High School
Caroline McGraw, Niskayuna High School
Margaret McNamee, Shenendehowa High School
Thomas Murphy, La Salle Institute
John Myers, Shenendehowa High School
Arielle Nealy, City Honors School at Fosdick Masten Park
Kailei Pagcaliwagan, West Genesee High School
Lea Paratore, Colonie High School
Jake Restivo, Galway High School
Shannon Rose, South Glens Falls High School
Sarah Shamlian, Emma Willard School
James Skarzynski, La Salle Institute
Megan Steindl, Greenwich Central
Collin Treacy, Ballston Spa High School
Lily Truex, Charles W. Baker High School
Joanne Tsai, Shenendehowa High School
Tristan Turner, Schuylerville Central High School